Bison Yellow.png

BisonTank Competition

history

5th BisonTank Competition (2022) 

Daniella Reyna_ReynasTreat.jpeg

1st
Daniella Reyna
Reyna's Treats

Editor in Chief

Alyssa Glennon_AlysTechStudio.JPG

2nd
Alyssa Glennon
Aly's Tech Studio

Assistant Manager

Michaela Kelley_X.jpeg

3rd
Michaela Kelley
X

Assistant Manager

Isabella Bucci_X.jpeg

3rd
Isabella Bucci
X

Programming Editor

2022 judges

Ritchie Bryant.jpg

Ritchies Bryant

Ericka Olujie.jpg

Ericka Olujie

Dr. E Lynn Jacobowitz.HEIC

Dr. E Lynn Jacobowitz

CBDTech2019_Photos-5 (1)_edited.jpg

Alex Malsche

Ritchies Bryant

Sko_headshot 2021 - Sachiko Flores.jpg

Sachiko Flores

MC - Cassie Roberson

4th BisonTank Competition (2021) 

DeafThreads- Anika Webster.jpeg

1st
Anika Webster

DeafThreads

Editor in Chief

DeafThreads - Rajena Guettler.jpeg

1st
 Rajena Guettier
DeafThreads

Assistant Manager

Air Access - Demi Bingham_edited.jpg

2nd
Demi Bingham

Air Access

Editor in Chief

Air Access - Juliana Bahan.jpeg

2nd
 Juliana Bahan
Air Access

Assistant Manager

Air Access - Kaela Luttrell.jpg

2nd

Kaela Luttrell

Air Access

Programming Editor

People of Color- IBPOC, BIPOC and International Student Center - Jennifer Macias_edited.jp

3rd

Jennifer Macias
People of Color - IBPOC, BIPOC and International Student Center

Programming Editor

2021 judges

Julio Rodriguez.PNG

Julio Rodriguez

Ericka Olujie.jpg

Ericka Olujie

Mara Ladines_edited.jpg

Mara Ladines

Jarrod Musano.jpeg

Jarrod Musano

Ritchies Bryant

Bobbi Cordano.jpeg

President
Roberta Cordano

MC - Cassie Roberson

3rd BisonTank Competition (2020)

Cancelled to Covid pandameic 

2nd BisonTank Competition (2019) 

Julio Diaz_ThinkingHands.png

1st
Thinking Hands Julio Diaz

Editor in Chief

Karina Baker_ThinkingHands .jpeg

1st
Thinking Hands 
Karina Baker

Assistant Manager

Fiore_Jared Spinale.png

2nd
Fiore
Jared Spinale

Editor in Chief

Fiore_Jeffrey Spinale.png

2nd
Fiore
Jeffrey Spinale

Assistant Manager

Chinyere Ukwu_BlueMango.jpeg

3rd
BlueMango
Chinyere Ukwu

Editor in Chief

Malik Mikhail_BlueMango.jpeg

3rd
BlueMango
Malik Mikhail

Assistant Manager

Lorenzo Lewis_BlueMango.jpeg

3rd
BlueMango
Lorenzo Lewis

Programming Editor

2019 judges

FP-January27-RussStein_edited.jpg

Russell Stein

Patricia Suarez.jpeg

Patricia Suarez

April-Jackson.jpeg

April Jackson

Jarrod Musano.jpeg

Jarrod Musano

Ritchies Bryant

Bobbi Cordano.jpeg

President
Roberta Cordano

MC - Perseus McDaniel

1st BisonTank Competition (2018) 

Joey Antonio - Dream Cafe.jpeg

1st
Dream Cafe!
Joey Antonio

Editor in Chief

Elisha Watson - Dream Cafe.jpeg

1st
Dream Cafe!
Elisha Watson

Assistant Manager

Ariella Dramin - Dream Cafe.jpeg

1st
Dream Cafe!
Ariella Dramin

Programming Editor

Blow Out to Go_CassaundraRoberson.jpeg

2nd
Blow Out To Go Cassaundra Roberson

Assistant Manager

Nikolya Sereda - FEEL_edited.jpg

3rd
Feel Expressions (Nikolya Sereda)

Programming Editor

2018 judges

Katherine Lees - Judge.jpeg

Katherine Lees

Jarrod Musano.jpeg

Jarrod Musano

Bobbi Cordano.jpeg

President
Roberta Cordano

Mark Burke.png

Mark Burke

Ritchies Bryant

Gregoire Youbara.jpeg

Gregoire youbara

MC - Storm Smith